Spring Portraits, Flowers... And Snow?


Hi y'all!

Who is ready for spring? I know I am! ANYTIME I see a bee or a flower budding I get giddy with excitement! I took advantage of the nice weather we've been having (well, besides the *gulp* snow days) and got out my camera for some cute spring portraits and nature shots!!

Have fun looking at my recent work! 💜

Mickey Mozart...

THAT HELMET 😂

Eeek! Flowers 😍

Farmboy! 💙

Fairy garden! (one of my most recent pieces)

I call this one, "Direction." 😊

💜

Another fairy garden!! *squeals*

I LOVE this shot!

Flowers...

HER CUTE FACE HAS ME OVER HERE DYING 😂 😍

Cutie Pie #1

I lovveeeee this shot 

"Was that an airplane?"

Jump!


And then yeahhhhhh... the snow fell and I started laughing. So much for spring, huh?? 😝

Are you ready for spring?


Hadassah <3


p.s. leave me a comment! i love to hear my reader's voices! 💕

Comments

  1. I don't know where you live I live in Texas and we FINALLY had a winter now we don't have a spring LOL So different!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. LOL! Haha, yep, I live in Ohio. Cold weather + lots of rain around these parts... except our summers are the most humid and STICKY!! :P It's weird when you live in the same country and just a few states away they're having INSANE weather, and you're like, "What? Just over here in my sunnies and a t-shirt!" Haha!

      <3 Hadassah

      Delete
  2. WOW!! Dass!! These are lovely pictures!! Keep up the AMAZING work, dear!!

    <3 Caroline K.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Hi! I love comments, so please do leave me comment! But please be aware that not everyone likes complainers or spamming. So please keep it kind and clean, and thanks for just taking the time! Your comment will show up after I approve. <3

Popular Posts